NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $394,491

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2019

Last sale price $203,500 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,357 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Rohrerstown Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard

About This Home

As of March 2019

Spacious Bi-level. Same owner for 30 years has lovingly cared for the property: New water heater & UV light in December 2018 / private master bath / flat lot / fenced yard / easy access to shopping, schools, hospitals & major highways / large living room w/ lots of natural lighting / tons of storage / eat-in kitchen / charming finished daylight lower level with laundry / home warranty / E-Z to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Diener

(717) 509-2880 info@rmevolved.com RE/MAX Evolved License #RS195431L Listed on: 01/19/2019

RE/MAX Evolved

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Boyd

(717) 560-9100 sboyd@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290-71456-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,887

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: two chair-lifts
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: clothes washer, dryer, refrigerator in kitchen (as-is)
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Eat-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Garage Access, Heated, Outside Entrance, Walkout Level, Rear Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1896
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1896
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 169.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1298
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 598
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 598
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway, Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Electric Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Chain Link
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 139100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 52700.00
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4037849
  • School Tax: 3135.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3887.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 290-71456-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HEMPFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Ha Doan Thi
Bought by
Ha Doan T and Nguyen Chi Ha
Current Estimated Value
$377,373

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2019
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Suzanne Boyd
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$203,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,400
-7.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Vansomeren Barton G and Van Someren Phyllis F
Bought by
Vansomeren Barton G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ha Doan T -- Capstone Land Transfer
Ha Doan T $203,500 None Available
Vansomeren Barton G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vansomeren Barton G $277,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $203,500 -7.5% $107 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2019 01/19/19 For Sale $219,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,145 $191,800 $52,700 $139,100
2024 $4,145 $191,800 $52,700 $139,100
2023 $4,062 $191,800 $52,700 $139,100
2022 $3,950 $191,800 $52,700 $139,100
2021 $3,887 $191,800 $52,700 $139,100
2020 $3,887 $191,800 $52,700 $139,100
2019 $3,822 $191,800 $52,700 $139,100
2018 $4,651 $191,800 $52,700 $139,100
2017 $3,709 $147,300 $37,500 $109,800
2016 $3,709 $147,300 $37,500 $109,800
2015 $745 $147,300 $37,500 $109,800
2014 $2,742 $147,300 $37,500 $109,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA115434

Bright MLS

APN: 290-71456-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.