NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,116 - $514,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2014

Last sale price $248,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,048 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Immaculate 2 story-4 BR's-1.5 Bath (Roughed plumbing for 2nd full bath in BR over garage). 1st floor FR & beautiful kitchen updated. Foyer hard wood floors, dining room has hardwood floor. 12x12 deck over looking fenced yard. Rear garage. Gas heat, hot water & cooking. Convenient to LGH Health Campus, Gym, Hempfield Sports Complex, Golf, Longs Park, Rt 30 & Rt 283, Park City, schools. A must see. Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gino DiSomma

(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS321542 Listed on: 07/23/2014

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim McPhail

(717) 560-9100 kimmmcphail@gmail.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS219880L

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,258

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,928 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Walfield Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2907526800000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,258

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins, Kitchen - Island
  • Window Features: Insulated, Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1928
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1928
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 129.61
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1928
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Covenants, Restrictions
  • HOA: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROHRERSTOWN
  • High School: HEMPFIELD
  • Middle Or Junior School: CENTERVILLE

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4038134
  • School Tax: 3380.03
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4258.08
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2907526800000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HEMPFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Strawser Brian S
Bought by
Ramos Kieron M and Ramos Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
$485,779

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,352
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,427

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2014
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Kim McPhail
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$248,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Mcvey Dennis G and Mcvey Cynthia L
Bought by
Martens James C and Martens Sarah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,979
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2001
Sold by
Sagolla Slamp Cynthia and Mcvey Cynthia L
Bought by
Mcvey Dennis G and Mcvey Cynthia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,750
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramos Kieron M $290,000 Regal Abstract Lancaster
Strawser Brian S $248,000 None Available
Martens James C $222,000 None Available
Mcvey Dennis G -- --
Sagolla Slamp Cynthia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Kieron M $275,500
Previous Owner Strawser Brian S $223,200
Previous Owner Martens James C $217,979
Previous Owner Mcvey Dennis G $103,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Sold $248,000 -0.8% $129 / Sq Ft
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2014 07/23/14 For Sale $249,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,487 $253,900 $65,400 $188,500
2024 $5,487 $253,900 $65,400 $188,500
2023 $5,377 $253,900 $65,400 $188,500
2022 $5,229 $253,900 $65,400 $188,500
2021 $5,146 $253,900 $65,400 $188,500
2020 $5,146 $253,900 $65,400 $188,500
2019 $5,059 $253,900 $65,400 $188,500
2018 $996 $253,900 $65,400 $188,500
2017 $4,374 $173,700 $50,300 $123,400
2016 $4,374 $173,700 $50,300 $123,400
2015 $878 $173,700 $50,300 $123,400
2014 $3,256 $173,700 $50,300 $123,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003448237

Bright MLS

APN: 290-75268-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.