2015 Ames St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $499,076 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Ames St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $588,519, approximately $392 per square foot. 2015 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Soto Guadalupe
Bought by
Soto Juan L and Soto Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,704
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Soto Guadalupe and Soto Juan
Bought by
Soto Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Petar Milic
Bought by
Soto Guadalupe and Soto Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,094
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Milic Petar and Milic Milena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,396
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Juan L | -- | Lsi | |
| Soto Guadalupe | -- | Quantum Title | |
| Soto Guadalupe | $112,000 | -- | |
| Milic Petar | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $45,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Juan L | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Soto Guadalupe | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Soto Guadalupe | $111,094 | |
| Previous Owner | Milic Petar | $63,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $34,943 | $18,950 | $15,993 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $30,945 | $16,287 | $14,658 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $30,945 | $16,287 | $14,658 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $26,313 | $14,166 | $12,147 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $27,069 | $14,573 | $12,496 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $25,091 | $13,599 | $11,492 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $25,091 | $13,599 | $11,492 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $22,712 | $10,496 | $12,216 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $22,712 | $10,496 | $12,216 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $18,254 | $5,645 | $12,609 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $18,254 | $5,645 | $12,609 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $14,328 | $4,872 | $9,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map