2050 Ames St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $469,731 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Ames St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $506,683, approximately $592 per square foot. 2050 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc
Bought by
Chojnacki Erin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,550
Outstanding Balance
$353,274
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Jakes Maria G and Jakes Michael C
Bought by
Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,550
Outstanding Balance
$353,274
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Kulbacki Kevin and Kulbacki Renene
Bought by
Jakes Maria G and Jakes Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,405
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Cottrill William Henry
Bought by
Kulbacki Kevin and Kulbacki Renene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Lothspeich Lois R
Bought by
Cottrill William Henry and Cottrill William Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,181
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chojnacki Erin Elizabeth | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jakes Maria G | $161,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kulbacki Kevin | $122,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc | |
| Cottrill William Henry | $117,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chojnacki Erin Elizabeth | $402,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jakes Maria G | $157,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulbacki Kevin | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottrill William Henry | $116,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $32,060 | $17,055 | $15,005 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $31,381 | $14,332 | $17,049 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $31,381 | $14,332 | $17,049 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $24,642 | $12,466 | $12,176 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $25,352 | $12,825 | $12,527 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $22,867 | $11,967 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $22,867 | $11,967 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $21,390 | $9,446 | $11,944 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $21,390 | $9,446 | $11,944 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $16,802 | $5,363 | $11,439 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $16,802 | $5,363 | $11,439 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $12,182 | $4,628 | $7,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map