2035 Ames St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Ames St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $550,520, approximately $734 per square foot. 2035 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Rollem Up Properties Llc
Bought by
Robke Kevin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Robke Kevin G
Bought by
Rollemup Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Mudge Michelle L and Kenny Laura
Bought by
Robke Kevin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Greeno Troy J
Bought by
Mudge Michelle L and Kenny Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Hinkle Wayne S and Hinkle Alice J
Bought by
Greeno Troy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Burke Michael J and Burke Jane Susan
Bought by
Hinkle Wayne S and Hinkle Alice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robke Kevin G | -- | None Available | |
| Rollemup Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Robke Kevin G | $188,500 | Fahtco | |
| Mudge Michelle L | $170,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Greeno Troy J | $124,950 | -- | |
| Hinkle Wayne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robke Kevin G | $150,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mudge Michelle L | $167,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Greeno Troy J | $127,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinkle Wayne S | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $36,416 | $18,950 | $17,466 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $32,177 | $16,287 | $15,890 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $32,177 | $16,287 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $27,498 | $14,166 | $13,332 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $28,289 | $14,573 | $13,716 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $26,337 | $13,599 | $12,738 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $26,337 | $13,599 | $12,738 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $24,321 | $10,496 | $13,825 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $24,321 | $10,496 | $13,825 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $20,148 | $5,645 | $14,503 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $20,148 | $5,645 | $14,503 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $16,573 | $4,872 | $11,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map