2015 Fairmount Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Fairmount Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $538,613, approximately $263 per square foot. 2015 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Fitzgerald Kelly P
Bought by
Casto Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,252
Outstanding Balance
$209,044
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Fitzgerald Kelly P and Fitzgerald Tiffany Jo
Bought by
Fitzgreald Kelly P and Kelly P Fitzgerald Revocable Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Holub Kathleen M and Holub John M
Bought by
Fitzgerald Kelly P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casto Christopher M | $341,612 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Fitzgreald Kelly P | $515 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Kelly P | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casto Christopher M | $265,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $517,900 | $136,000 | $381,900 |
| 2023 | $7,450 | $483,700 | $136,000 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $6,772 | $476,100 | $136,000 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $409,200 | $136,000 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $422,800 | $136,000 | $286,800 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $382,700 | $136,000 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $360,000 | $136,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $328,500 | $136,000 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $316,300 | $113,400 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map