2019 Fairmount Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Fairmount Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $520,035, approximately $334 per square foot. 2019 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Roen Craig M and Bjornson Kathleen Frances
Bought by
Abler Mary Jo and Abler Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abler Mary Jo | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $516,300 | $160,100 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $460,300 | $160,100 | $300,200 |
| 2022 | $7,098 | $460,000 | $160,100 | $299,900 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $438,900 | $160,100 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $413,800 | $160,100 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $416,900 | $160,100 | $256,800 |
| 2018 | $6,184 | $399,700 | $160,100 | $239,600 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $376,700 | $160,100 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,612 | $338,300 | $133,400 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map