NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2015 N Castlegate Ave Unit 2 Compton, CA 90221

Estimated Value: $707,000 - $787,041

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,629 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2015 N Castlegate Ave Unit 2, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $746,510, approximately $458 per square foot. 2015 N Castlegate Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Ignacia Bustos J and Ignacia Ayala
Bought by
Martinez Jose D Aguilar
Current Estimated Value
$746,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$702,049
Outstanding Balance
$686,594
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Linares Yolanda Estela
Bought by
Martinez Jose D Aguilar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$702,049
Outstanding Balance
$686,594
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Bonilla Guadalupe Mabel
Bought by
Bermudez Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Bueno Properties Llc
Bought by
Bermudez Jose and Lopez Rosalia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,485
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bueno Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner