2400 E Carlin Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 E Carlin Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $683,597, approximately $461 per square foot. 2400 E Carlin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Farias Santiago and Arceo Jose Encarnacion
Bought by
Arceo Manuel and Arceo Raquel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arceo Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $251,027 | $142,673 | $108,354 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $246,106 | $139,876 | $106,230 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $241,282 | $137,134 | $104,148 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $236,552 | $134,446 | $102,106 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $231,914 | $131,810 | $100,104 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $225,037 | $127,901 | $97,136 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $220,626 | $125,394 | $95,232 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $216,301 | $122,936 | $93,365 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $212,061 | $120,526 | $91,535 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $208,877 | $118,716 | $90,161 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $204,786 | $116,391 | $88,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map