2015 Pine St Napa, CA 94559
Fuller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Pine St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,039,112, approximately $703 per square foot. 2015 Pine St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Gerhardt
Bought by
Silvia Nobili Trust and Ryan Gerhardt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Brandt Lester R and Brandt Evelyn C
Bought by
Nobili Silvia and Gerhardt Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Brandt Lester R and Brandt Evelyn C
Bought by
Brandt Lester R and Brandt Evelyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvia Nobili Trust | -- | Gvm Law Llp | |
| Nobili Silvia | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brandt Lester R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nobili Silvia | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,935 | $544,486 | $192,170 | $352,316 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $533,810 | $188,402 | $345,408 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $523,344 | $184,708 | $338,636 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $513,084 | $181,087 | $331,997 |
| 2021 | $6,434 | $503,025 | $177,537 | $325,488 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $497,868 | $175,717 | $322,151 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $488,107 | $172,272 | $315,835 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $478,538 | $168,895 | $309,643 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $469,156 | $165,584 | $303,572 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $459,958 | $162,338 | $297,620 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | $453,050 | $159,900 | $293,150 |
| 2014 | $5,449 | $444,176 | $156,768 | $287,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map