2015 Valmora Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Valmora Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $376,889, approximately $306 per square foot. 2015 Valmora Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $175,098 | $61,871 | $113,227 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $171,665 | $60,658 | $111,007 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $168,300 | $59,469 | $108,831 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $165,001 | $58,303 | $106,698 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $161,766 | $57,160 | $104,606 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $160,108 | $56,574 | $103,534 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $156,969 | $55,465 | $101,504 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $153,892 | $54,378 | $99,514 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $150,875 | $53,312 | $97,563 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $147,918 | $52,267 | $95,651 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $123,000 | $37,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map