2016 Anson Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Anson Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $371,084, approximately $354 per square foot. 2016 Anson Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Sandhu Jasbir Singh and Sandhu Tarsem Kaur
Bought by
Sandhu Jasbir S and Sandhu Tarsem K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Jasbir S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $54,734 | $13,336 | $41,398 |
| 2024 | $594 | $53,662 | $13,075 | $40,587 |
| 2023 | $583 | $52,611 | $12,819 | $39,792 |
| 2022 | $559 | $51,580 | $12,568 | $39,012 |
| 2021 | $549 | $50,570 | $12,322 | $38,248 |
| 2020 | $541 | $50,052 | $12,196 | $37,856 |
| 2019 | $532 | $49,071 | $11,957 | $37,114 |
| 2018 | $521 | $48,110 | $11,723 | $36,387 |
| 2017 | $509 | $47,168 | $11,494 | $35,674 |
| 2016 | $506 | $46,244 | $11,269 | $34,975 |
| 2015 | $498 | $45,550 | $11,100 | $34,450 |
| 2014 | $497 | $44,659 | $10,883 | $33,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map