2016 Donald St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Donald St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $232,190, approximately $345 per square foot. 2016 Donald St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Sharma Rajiv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Melgoza Guillermo Garcia and Arciga Meza
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Serrano Marcos and Serrano Olivia
Bought by
Melgoza Guillermo Garcia and Arciga Maria Meza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Castro Gonzalo Ventura and Pimentel Juanita Ventura
Bought by
Serrano Marcos and Serrano Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Ovalle Manuel and Ovalle Ester
Bought by
Castro Gonzalo Ventura and Pimentel Juanita Ventura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,409
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Rajiv | $44,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $35,550 | Landsafe Title | |
| Melgoza Guillermo Garcia | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Serrano Marcos | $115,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Castro Gonzalo Ventura | $50,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melgoza Guillermo Garcia | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Gonzalo Ventura | $50,409 | |
| Closed | Melgoza Guillermo Garcia | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $44,188 | $19,212 | $24,976 |
| 2024 | $645 | $43,323 | $18,836 | $24,487 |
| 2023 | $636 | $42,474 | $18,467 | $24,007 |
| 2022 | $624 | $41,642 | $18,105 | $23,537 |
| 2021 | $594 | $40,826 | $17,750 | $23,076 |
| 2020 | $602 | $40,408 | $17,568 | $22,840 |
| 2019 | $590 | $39,617 | $17,224 | $22,393 |
| 2018 | $568 | $38,841 | $16,887 | $21,954 |
| 2017 | $558 | $38,080 | $16,556 | $21,524 |
| 2016 | $550 | $37,334 | $16,232 | $21,102 |
| 2015 | $544 | $36,775 | $15,989 | $20,786 |
| 2014 | $486 | $36,055 | $15,676 | $20,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map