2016 Marina Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Marina Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $664,560, approximately $333 per square foot. 2016 Marina Dr is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Abdalla And Barakat Family Trust and Abdalla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,876
Outstanding Balance
$408,872
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdalla And Barakat Family Trust | $565,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdalla And Barakat Family Trust | $451,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,266 | $611,402 | $178,600 | $432,802 |
| 2024 | $11,958 | $599,415 | $175,099 | $424,316 |
| 2023 | $11,724 | $587,663 | $171,666 | $415,997 |
| 2022 | $11,491 | $576,141 | $168,300 | $407,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map