2016 Miles Ave Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Miles Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $353,895, approximately $161 per square foot. 2016 Miles Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Miles Avenue School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Basin Properties Llc
Bought by
Brosovich Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,803
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Weeks Levi
Bought by
Guelff Ryan Matthew and Guelff Carrie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Weeks Aubriana N
Bought by
Weeks Levi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Cromwell Callie I and Cromwell Dean C
Bought by
Weeks Aubriana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,785
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Hanna Anna Williams
Bought by
Cromwell Dean C and Cromwell Callie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brosovich Carol | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Guelff Ryan Matthew | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Weeks Levi | -- | None Available | |
| Weeks Aubriana N | -- | None Available | |
| Cromwell Dean C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brosovich Carol | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guelff Ryan Matthew | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Levi | $188,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Aubriana N | $168,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $347,800 | $51,073 | $296,727 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $312,800 | $48,371 | $264,429 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $312,800 | $48,371 | $264,429 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $87,874 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map