2018 W Keyes Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,892,645
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 W Keyes Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $1,552,215, approximately $721 per square foot. 2018 W Keyes Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Joe R Borba & Sons
Bought by
Borba Frank A and Borba Diane Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Wagoner Velma I
Bought by
Joe R Borba & Sons
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Wagoner Velma I
Bought by
Wagoner Velma I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borba Frank A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Joe R Borba & Sons | $700,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wagoner Velma I | -- | -- | |
| Wagoner Velma I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joe R Borba & Sons | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Joe R Borba & Sons | $482,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,510 | $893,898 | $670,341 | $223,557 |
| 2024 | $12,361 | $931,641 | $716,686 | $214,955 |
| 2023 | $12,911 | $993,238 | $731,557 | $261,681 |
| 2022 | $13,590 | $1,054,242 | $721,748 | $332,494 |
| 2021 | $14,211 | $1,107,735 | $685,379 | $422,356 |
| 2020 | $13,676 | $1,083,023 | $649,549 | $433,474 |
| 2019 | $13,853 | $1,088,885 | $618,667 | $470,218 |
| 2018 | $13,197 | $1,030,331 | $488,478 | $541,853 |
| 2017 | $13,836 | $1,090,840 | $420,040 | $670,800 |
| 2016 | $13,414 | $1,081,467 | $402,181 | $679,286 |
| 2015 | $12,123 | $957,491 | $401,239 | $556,252 |
| 2014 | $8,273 | $611,458 | $384,785 | $226,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map