1500 W Keyes Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $244,326 - $1,220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 W Keyes Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $732,163. 1500 W Keyes Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Coito Manuel C & Alice J Family Trust
Bought by
Coito Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coito Alice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $26,732 | $20,580 | $6,152 |
| 2024 | $463 | $26,209 | $20,177 | $6,032 |
| 2023 | $430 | $25,696 | $19,782 | $5,914 |
| 2022 | $403 | $25,194 | $19,395 | $5,799 |
| 2021 | $398 | $24,701 | $19,015 | $5,686 |
| 2020 | $388 | $24,449 | $18,821 | $5,628 |
| 2019 | $390 | $23,970 | $18,452 | $5,518 |
| 2018 | $384 | $23,501 | $18,091 | $5,410 |
| 2017 | $382 | $23,041 | $17,737 | $5,304 |
| 2016 | $292 | $22,590 | $17,390 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $287 | $22,251 | $17,129 | $5,122 |
| 2014 | $286 | $21,816 | $16,794 | $5,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map