848 W Keyes Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $1,792,197
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 W Keyes Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $1,209,599, approximately $730 per square foot. 848 W Keyes Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Morasci 2003 Revocable Trust and Houser Janet
Bought by
Houser Janet and Borba Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Morasci Phyllis M
Bought by
Morasci Phyllis M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houser Janet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morasci Phyllis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,071 | $1,021,573 | $837,573 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $360,073 | $258,131 | $101,942 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $353,050 | $253,070 | $99,980 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $346,205 | $248,108 | $98,097 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $339,766 | $243,244 | $96,522 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $329,756 | $240,750 | $89,006 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $320,664 | $236,030 | $84,634 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $314,377 | $231,402 | $82,975 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $308,214 | $226,865 | $81,349 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $302,171 | $222,417 | $79,754 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $297,634 | $219,077 | $78,557 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $291,805 | $214,786 | $77,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map