202 Carneros Ave Unit A Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Carneros Ave Unit A, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,086,306, approximately $461 per square foot. 202 Carneros Ave Unit A is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Nakamoto Paul and Nakamoto Sharon L
Bought by
The Nakamoto Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nakamoto Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nakamoto Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $485,415 | $216,703 | $268,712 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $475,898 | $212,454 | $263,444 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $466,568 | $208,289 | $258,279 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $457,420 | $204,205 | $253,215 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $448,451 | $200,201 | $248,250 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $443,854 | $198,149 | $245,705 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $435,152 | $194,264 | $240,888 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $426,620 | $190,455 | $236,165 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $418,256 | $186,721 | $231,535 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $410,056 | $183,060 | $226,996 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $403,898 | $180,311 | $223,587 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $395,987 | $176,779 | $219,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map