202 County 113 N Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 County 113 N, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $255,340, approximately $253 per square foot. 202 County 113 N is a home with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Bought by
Sorenson Terrance D and Sorenson Faye E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorenson Terrance D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,560 | $125,700 | $15,700 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $126,800 | $15,700 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $109,500 | $15,700 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $102,900 | $15,700 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $964 | $83,200 | $7,800 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $774 | $73,300 | $7,800 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $670 | $52,400 | $7,800 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,800 | $7,800 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $600 | $46,300 | $7,800 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map