52 County 12 N Mentor, MN 56736
About This Home
This home is located at 52 County 12 N, Mentor, MN 56736. 52 County 12 N is a home with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $534 | $25,000 | $5,300 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $484 | $27,800 | $5,300 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $474 | $27,200 | $5,300 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $440 | $25,400 | $5,300 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $396 | $20,800 | $4,000 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $396 | $17,800 | $4,000 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $362 | $17,300 | $4,000 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,300 | $4,000 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $316 | $15,300 | $4,000 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map