48 County 113 N Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 County 113 N, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $228,156, approximately $214 per square foot. 48 County 113 N is a home with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Bought by
Olson Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Michael T | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,026 | $81,800 | $26,400 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $83,800 | $26,400 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $886 | $73,400 | $26,300 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $642 | $70,000 | $26,300 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $566 | $41,800 | $5,300 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $570 | $34,900 | $5,300 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $502 | $33,800 | $5,300 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,600 | $5,300 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $440 | $29,600 | $5,300 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map