31691 155th Ave SE Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31691 155th Ave SE, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $212,397, approximately $252 per square foot. 31691 155th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Bought by
Simonson Rory and Simonson Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonson Rory | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $960 | $105,000 | $49,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $928 | $101,500 | $49,000 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $824 | $90,200 | $49,000 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $690 | $84,000 | $49,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $656 | $73,000 | $39,000 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $692 | $72,700 | $39,000 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $654 | $72,400 | $39,000 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,400 | $39,000 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $780 | $67,000 | $39,000 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map