202 E Berkley Ave Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Berkley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $276,215, approximately $193 per square foot. 202 E Berkley Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Gallop Georgia Mae
Bought by
Pope Georgia Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Georgia Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $268,300 | $66,000 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $260,600 | $66,000 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $234,300 | $66,000 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $206,200 | $45,600 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $185,400 | $39,600 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $181,800 | $36,000 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $176,000 | $36,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $168,600 | $36,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $168,000 | $36,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $178,200 | $36,000 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $178,200 | $36,000 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $178,200 | $36,000 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map