E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Abrams
Abrams Realty
(757) 918-7430
2 in this area
135 Total Sales
Welcome to this move-in-ready, open-concept home that sits in the corner lot with a porch in the heart on Norfolk. Upstairs, the primary suite and the two bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A convenient half bath adds extra functionality for visitors. Brand-new 2025 HVAC system, delivering energy efficiency and year-round comfort. Located near shopping, dining, and military bases. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $291,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $17,500 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $278,326 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $271,095 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $291,000 | +2.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $262,600 | $66,000 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $256,700 | $66,000 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $230,100 | $66,000 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $202,000 | $45,600 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $180,800 | $39,600 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $177,200 | $36,000 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $171,400 | $36,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $164,900 | $36,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $162,200 | $36,000 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $174,500 | $36,000 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $174,500 | $36,000 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $174,500 | $36,000 | $138,500 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Abrams
Abrams Realty
(757) 918-7430
2 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jinkey Pangan
Abrams Realty
(757) 771-0868
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Delisa Haynes
Opulent Realty LLC
(757) 776-9102
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10621050
APN: 43673784
Ask me questions while you tour the home.