202 Enfield Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,797
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Enfield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $805,797. 202 Enfield Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Brien Richard J O and Crum Rosa M
Bought by
Crum Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Whitaker Hal C
Bought by
O'brien Richard J and Crum Rosa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum Rosa M | -- | Endeavor Title Llc | |
| O'brien Richard J | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,223 | $602,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,223 | $599,000 | $302,000 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $13,517 | $575,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,173 | $552,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,494 | $529,400 | $302,000 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $11,746 | $524,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,362 | $520,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,080 | $516,100 | $302,000 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $10,722 | $513,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $511,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,036 | $509,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,036 | $509,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map