213 Tunbridge Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,501
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $802,501, approximately $318 per square foot. 213 Tunbridge Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Milano Joseph Michael
Bought by
Sund Newman J and Sund Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,240
Outstanding Balance
$339,706
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$462,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Verbic Daniel P
Bought by
Milano Joseph Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Amato R Stephen
Bought by
Verbic Daniel P and Verbic Kristin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sund Newman J | $642,800 | -- | |
| Milano Joseph Michael | $625,000 | -- | |
| Verbic Daniel P | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sund Newman J | $514,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,770 | $591,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,770 | $578,500 | $262,300 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $13,449 | $569,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,245 | $561,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,041 | $552,600 | $262,300 | $290,300 |
| 2020 | $12,097 | $547,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,915 | $542,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,986 | $537,000 | $262,300 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $12,074 | $537,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $537,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,757 | $571,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,757 | $571,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map