208 Goodale Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,538
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Goodale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $855,538. 208 Goodale Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Bulkeley Robert D
Bought by
Nichols Andrew G and Nichols Loxley F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Andrew G | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,454 | $605,800 | $301,000 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $13,454 | $609,100 | $301,000 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $12,882 | $585,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,385 | $562,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,727 | $539,300 | $301,000 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $12,053 | $539,300 | $301,000 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $11,993 | $539,300 | $301,000 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $12,577 | $560,400 | $301,000 | $259,400 |
| 2017 | $12,492 | $553,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,888 | $546,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,888 | $539,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,888 | $539,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map