204 Enfield Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,494
Studio
4
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Enfield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $798,494, approximately $274 per square foot. 204 Enfield Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,101 | $608,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,101 | $603,200 | $302,000 | $301,200 |
| 2023 | $12,540 | $577,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,052 | $550,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,385 | $524,800 | $302,000 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $11,620 | $519,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,429 | $513,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,467 | $507,700 | $302,000 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $11,331 | $505,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,502 | $503,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,502 | $502,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,502 | $502,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map