202 Mardick Rd Richmond, VA 23224
Swansboro West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,790 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Mardick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $250,698, approximately $205 per square foot. 202 Mardick Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Richmond High School for the Arts, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $159,000 | $56,000 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $158,000 | $56,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $156,000 | $56,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $127,000 | $40,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $92,000 | $15,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $984 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $924 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $864 | $72,000 | $10,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $864 | $72,000 | $10,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $852 | $72,000 | $10,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $852 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map