202 Marian Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Marian Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $659,557, approximately $271 per square foot. 202 Marian Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Carlin Thomas James and Carlin Susan K
Bought by
Carlin Jim and Carlin Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlin Jim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $430,655 | $153,113 | $277,542 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $422,211 | $150,111 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $413,933 | $147,168 | $266,765 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $405,818 | $144,283 | $261,535 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $397,861 | $141,454 | $256,407 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $393,782 | $140,004 | $253,778 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $386,061 | $137,259 | $248,802 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $378,492 | $134,568 | $243,924 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $371,072 | $131,930 | $239,142 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $363,797 | $129,344 | $234,453 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $358,334 | $127,402 | $230,932 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $351,316 | $124,907 | $226,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map