202 Mohawk Dr Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Mohawk Dr, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $167,511, approximately $161 per square foot. 202 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $89,600 | $14,200 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $87,800 | $14,200 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $87,800 | $14,200 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $87,800 | $14,200 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $79,800 | $14,200 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $76,000 | $14,200 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $76,000 | $13,400 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $76,000 | $13,400 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $76,000 | $13,400 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $76,000 | $13,400 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $13,400 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $13,400 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map