NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Mohawk Dr Syracuse, NY 13211

Estimated Value: $182,619

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2017

Last sale price $85,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,360 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

You'll LOVE it here!!! Central air, beautiful hardwoods and tile floors! All one level living including laundry. Totally fenced in, private yard has shed and fire pit with benched seating area. Huge family room has walk in closet and sliders out to yard. Utility room off eat-in kitchen can double as big pantry. Interior has just been painted throughout. Maintenance free vinyl siding. Refrigerator, dishwasher, brand new stove (just ordered) and brand new microwave stay. Don't miss this!!! Call to see TODAY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Sebastian

Listing by Dropped Members License #40SE0907408 Listed on: 11/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Sebastian

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-064-000-0009-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,613

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt. 11 to East Molloy Rd. Take a right on Plymouth Ave. S. and a left on Mohawk. House immediately on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-064-000-0009-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3613.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2016
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$182,619

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Hunter June
Bought by
Bass David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walters Bryan $85,000 Ronda Akl
Bass David $46,000 Jamie Sutphen
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2017 03/28/17 Sold $85,000 +0.1% $70 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2016 12/05/16 Price Changed $84,900 -5.6% $70 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 For Sale $89,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,631 $106,200 $11,700 $94,500
2024 $4,631 $104,100 $11,700 $92,400
2023 $4,383 $104,100 $11,700 $92,400
2022 $4,301 $104,100 $11,700 $92,400
2021 $4,254 $94,600 $11,700 $82,900
2020 $4,247 $90,100 $11,700 $78,400
2019 $2,015 $85,000 $11,000 $74,000
2018 $4,144 $85,000 $11,000 $74,000
2017 $2,371 $85,000 $11,000 $74,000
2016 $3,634 $77,000 $11,000 $66,000
2015 -- $77,000 $11,000 $66,000
2014 -- $77,000 $11,000 $66,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1010326

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-064-000-0009-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.