Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Monte Vista Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,002,693, approximately $801 per square foot. 202 Monte Vista Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Binder Dawn T and Higgins Jacqueline E
Bought by
Binder Dawn T and Higgins Jacqueline E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,484
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binder Dawn T | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binder Dawn T | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $364,948 | $210,646 | $154,302 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $350,776 | $202,466 | $148,310 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $343,898 | $198,496 | $145,402 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $337,155 | $194,604 | $142,551 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $333,698 | $192,609 | $141,089 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $327,155 | $188,832 | $138,323 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $320,741 | $185,130 | $135,611 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $314,446 | $181,498 | $132,948 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $308,282 | $177,940 | $130,342 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $303,652 | $175,268 | $128,384 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $297,704 | $171,834 | $125,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map