202 Montego Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Montego Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $869,459, approximately $473 per square foot. 202 Montego Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Collins Robert
Bought by
Collins Robert and Collins Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,018
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Sarmiento Rodolfo S and Sarmiento Virginia A
Bought by
Collins Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,250
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Knox Malcolm G and Knox Mary C
Bought by
Sarmiento Rodolfo S and Sarmiento Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Collins Robert | $715,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sarmiento Rodolfo S | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Robert | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Collins Robert | $536,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarmiento Rodolfo S | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,876 | $869,000 | $521,401 | $347,599 |
| 2024 | $12,103 | $869,000 | $521,000 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $12,103 | $826,000 | $496,000 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $12,875 | $874,500 | $524,700 | $349,800 |
| 2021 | $11,099 | $723,000 | $433,800 | $289,200 |
| 2019 | $9,475 | $621,000 | $372,600 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $8,969 | $595,500 | $357,300 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $8,977 | $595,500 | $357,300 | $238,200 |
| 2016 | $8,338 | $547,000 | $328,200 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $7,631 | $483,000 | $289,800 | $193,200 |
| 2014 | $7,342 | $454,500 | $272,700 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map