202 Singleton Rd Eastanollee, GA 30538
Estimated Value: $207,258 - $237,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Singleton Rd, Eastanollee, GA 30538 and is currently estimated at $221,815, approximately $165 per square foot. 202 Singleton Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Ansley Freddie Estate
Bought by
Ansley Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansley Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $64,441 | $12,308 | $52,133 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $47,683 | $12,308 | $35,375 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $45,336 | $12,308 | $33,028 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $43,772 | $12,308 | $31,464 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $41,545 | $12,308 | $29,237 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $41,536 | $12,308 | $29,228 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $40,950 | $11,722 | $29,228 |
| 2018 | $159 | $40,950 | $11,722 | $29,228 |
| 2017 | $162 | $40,950 | $11,722 | $29,228 |
| 2016 | $162 | $40,950 | $11,722 | $29,228 |
| 2015 | $173 | $41,012 | $11,722 | $29,289 |
| 2014 | $172 | $40,922 | $11,722 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,852 | $14,652 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map