36 Singleton Rd Eastanollee, GA 30538
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Singleton Rd, Eastanollee, GA 30538 and is currently estimated at $193,584, approximately $173 per square foot. 36 Singleton Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Nichols Gail Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Gail Elaine | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $56,064 | $5,208 | $50,856 |
| 2024 | $110 | $39,657 | $5,208 | $34,449 |
| 2023 | $43 | $37,400 | $5,208 | $32,192 |
| 2022 | $12 | $35,765 | $5,208 | $30,557 |
| 2021 | $980 | $33,348 | $5,208 | $28,140 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $33,460 | $4,960 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $998 | $33,459 | $4,960 | $28,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map