231 Singleton Rd Eastanollee, GA 30538
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $545,458
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Singleton Rd, Eastanollee, GA 30538 and is currently estimated at $418,615, approximately $261 per square foot. 231 Singleton Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Hill Andy F
Bought by
Hidden Hills Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Enloe Scott T
Bought by
Hill Andy F and Hill Barbara Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,828
Interest Rate
3.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Bought by
Enloe Scott and Enloe Brenda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidden Hills Farm Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hill Andy F | $415,000 | -- | |
| Enloe Scott | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Andy F | $141,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $169,774 | $35,392 | $134,382 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $137,366 | $35,392 | $101,974 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $132,964 | $35,392 | $97,572 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $130,395 | $35,392 | $95,003 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $128,553 | $35,392 | $93,161 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $128,623 | $35,392 | $93,231 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $125,686 | $33,707 | $91,979 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $125,686 | $33,707 | $91,979 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $125,110 | $33,131 | $91,979 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $125,110 | $33,131 | $91,978 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $127,036 | $35,084 | $91,952 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $127,037 | $35,085 | $91,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,372 | $39,420 | $91,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map