J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Leusman
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 343-7138
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $256,233
Adorable home on a quiet corner lot close to every day amenities, local mountain bike, and hiking trails. Enjoy the summer sun from the deck with retractable awning, or adjacent sunroom on the southern exposure. Landscaped yard with gorgeous gardens to enjoy in the coming Spring. Inside reveals a bright, open living space warmed by the natural light and hardwood floors. The spacious dining room means you don't have to compromise when entertaining. The thoughtfully laid out kitchen has a breakfast bar for every day convenience. Maintenance free siding and metal roof provide a piece of mind for the future. Don't miss this charming house!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Property Ventures Llc | $185,118 | Title Team | |
| Stevens Connie | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northern Property Ventures Llc | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Connie | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2019 01/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,052 | $231,300 | $25,500 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $213,000 | $31,900 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $197,700 | $29,600 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $164,000 | $24,600 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $164,000 | $24,600 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $170,900 | $24,200 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $152,800 | $24,200 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $152,800 | $24,200 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $118,600 | $17,500 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $105,300 | $2,900 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $105,300 | $2,900 | $102,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Leusman
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 343-7138
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Adam Johnson
eXp Realty, LLC- MN
(218) 260-4951
6 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6080356
APN: 010062000230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.