NOT LISTED FOR SALE

202 W Main Dearing, KS 67340

Estimated Value: $131,499 - $148,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $825 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2025

You won’t want to miss this super clean and well cared for 1979 ranch on a spacious corner lot in Dearing! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with nice flooring throughout and a good-sized living area full of natural light thanks to plenty of windows. The kitchen comes complete with appliances that stay and opens to a quaint dining room that’s just the right size for weeknight dinners or morning coffee. The primary bathroom is surprisingly roomy, with a generously sized vanity. You’ll also appreciate the decent-sized laundry room, with washer and dryer included. Out back, there’s a large workshop—perfect for tools, storage, or weekend projects. This is the ideal starter home, just waiting for your personal touch!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Dahna

Golden Oak Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 620-926-0623 Listed on: 03/21/2025

Co-Listed By

Zac George

Golden Oak Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 620-926-0623

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Lakey

Golden Oak Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,160

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 13,000 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 187-25-0-10-09-006.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,160

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSGORL2
  • Co List Office Name: Golden Oak Real Estate, LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-605-3018
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Brooke Florio
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSGORL2
  • List Office Name: Golden Oak Real Estate, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 620-605-3018
  • Living Area: 1540
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 620-926-0623
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: USD 445 - Coffeyville

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13000
  • Parcel Number: 187-25-0-10-09-006.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1160
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2025
Closed on
May 30, 2025
List Price
$130,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$137,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dozier Loyd D -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $130,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 $9,793 $1,047 $8,746
2024 $12 $9,390 $1,048 $8,342
2023 $1,087 $9,117 $1,038 $8,079
2022 $1,087 $7,900 $991 $6,909
2021 $0 $6,950 $646 $6,304
2020 $0 $7,072 $509 $6,563
2019 $997 $6,845 $391 $6,454
2018 $956 $6,612 $408 $6,204
2017 $881 $6,290 $408 $5,882
2016 $967 $6,619 $292 $6,327
2015 -- $6,435 $170 $6,265
2014 -- $6,397 $170 $6,227

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2537436

Heartland MLS

APN: 187-25-0-10-09-006.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.