202 W Morris Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W Morris Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $626,354, approximately $255 per square foot. 202 W Morris Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Patton John E
Bought by
Patton John E and John E Patton 2018 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Patton John E and Patton Carla E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,703
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$598,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Church Anthony J
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Lorah Rita F
Bought by
Church Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Rhodes Helen J and Rhodes Gloria
Bought by
Church Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Rhodes Helen J
Bought by
Rhodes Helen J and Ruckee Gloria Jeane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton John E | -- | None Available | |
| Patton John E | $190,000 | Landsafe Ttile | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $182,325 | Landsafe Title | |
| Church Anthony J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Church Anthony J | $160,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rucker Gloria Jean | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rhodes Helen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton John E | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Church Anthony J | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $243,410 | $64,052 | $179,358 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $238,639 | $62,797 | $175,842 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $233,961 | $61,566 | $172,395 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $229,374 | $60,359 | $169,015 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $224,877 | $59,176 | $165,701 |
| 2020 | $5,265 | $222,572 | $58,570 | $164,002 |
| 2019 | $5,207 | $218,209 | $57,422 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $213,932 | $56,297 | $157,635 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $209,739 | $55,194 | $154,545 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $205,627 | $54,112 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $202,540 | $53,300 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $198,573 | $52,256 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map