2020 Canyon Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $926,305
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Canyon Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $890,326, approximately $835 per square foot. 2020 Canyon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins Lorin W and Jenkins Karen
Bought by
Burris Gabe and Taft Harriett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2001
Sold by
Jenkins Lorin W and Jenkins Karen
Bought by
Jenkins Lorin W and Jenkins Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Rymer William H and Rymer Joan E
Bought by
Jenkins Lorin W and Jenkins Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,824
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Rymer William H and Rymer Joan E
Bought by
Rymer William and Rymer Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,824
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Jenkins Marcella M
Bought by
Rymer William H and Rymer Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
9.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Gabe | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Lorin W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jenkins Lorin W | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Rymer William | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Rymer William H | $102,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Lorin W | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Lorin W | $98,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Rymer William H | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $492,546 | $394,039 | $98,507 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $482,889 | $386,313 | $96,576 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $473,422 | $378,739 | $94,683 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $464,140 | $371,313 | $92,827 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $455,040 | $364,033 | $91,007 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $450,375 | $360,301 | $90,074 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $441,545 | $353,237 | $88,308 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $432,888 | $346,311 | $86,577 |
| 2017 | $70 | $375,000 | $299,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $323,000 | $258,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $280,000 | $224,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $280,000 | $224,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map