B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brad Lacher
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Estimated Value: $444,451 - $464,000
Absolutely stunning Shakopee home!Huge kitchen w/lots of counter space & cabinets.New HW flrs from kitchen to informal dining room.Vaulted,spacious main level.3 BRs on 1 level.Large LL family room great for family or entertaining.New maintenance free deck
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad Lacher
Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 05/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
James Engel
RES Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Path Ry | $265,000 | Eagle Creek Title | |
| Johnson Joseph L | $265,400 | -- | |
| Key-Land Homes | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Path Ry | $255,290 | |
| Closed | Key-Land Homes | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,074 | $400,600 | $139,800 | $260,800 |
| 2025 | $4,074 | $391,400 | $139,800 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $394,900 | $139,800 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $373,300 | $134,400 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $388,600 | $152,700 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $315,300 | $122,000 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $311,300 | $117,000 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $298,400 | $104,000 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brad Lacher
Keller Williams Premier Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Engel
RES Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4478337
APN: 27-316-044-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.