2021 Dorset Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $536,492
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Dorset Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $480,623, approximately $252 per square foot. 2021 Dorset Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Sheppard Peter L and Sheppard Judith M
Bought by
Sheppard Peter L and Sheppard Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Sheppard Peter L and Sheppard Judith M
Bought by
Sheppard Peter L and Sheppard Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Peter L | -- | None Available | |
| Sheppard Peter L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Sheppard Peter L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sheppard Peter L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $360,190 | $126,245 | $233,945 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $353,128 | $123,770 | $229,358 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $346,205 | $121,344 | $224,861 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $339,417 | $118,965 | $220,452 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $332,763 | $116,633 | $216,130 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $329,352 | $115,438 | $213,914 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $322,895 | $113,175 | $209,720 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $316,564 | $110,956 | $205,608 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $310,358 | $108,781 | $201,577 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $304,274 | $106,649 | $197,625 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $276,000 | $50,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $276,000 | $50,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map