2021 Hickory Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Hickory Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $521,072, approximately $294 per square foot. 2021 Hickory Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
Wei Zhong Qian and Li Xue Ying
Bought by
Li Xue Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Wei Zhong Qian
Bought by
Wei Zhong Qian and Li Xue Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Li Xue Y
Bought by
Wei Zhong Qian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,100
Outstanding Balance
$79,610
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Polsky Alan L and Polsky Nancy K
Bought by
Wei Zhong Qian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,100
Outstanding Balance
$79,610
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Polsky Alan L and Polsky Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,461
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xue Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Wei Zhong Qian | -- | None Available | |
| Wei Zhong Qian | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wei Zhong Qian | $247,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Polsky Alan L | $149,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wei Zhong Qian | $185,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Polsky Alan L | $152,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $357,718 | $123,097 | $234,621 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $350,705 | $120,684 | $230,021 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $343,829 | $118,318 | $225,511 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $337,089 | $115,999 | $221,090 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $330,480 | $113,725 | $216,755 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $327,092 | $112,559 | $214,533 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $320,679 | $110,352 | $210,327 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $314,392 | $108,189 | $206,203 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $308,228 | $106,068 | $202,160 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $302,186 | $103,989 | $198,197 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $263,000 | $59,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $246,000 | $55,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map