$838,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

20212 Londelius St Winnetka, CA 91306

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
6,882 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$534 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of April 2026

CURB APPEAL! Lush landscaping adorns this Winnetka refuge. This spacious 1570 square-foot, three-bedroom / two-bath home shows an expansive, thoughtful floor plan. The dining room opens to both the living room and family room making it ideal for family gatherings. A wood-burning fireplace is in the family room. The laminate floors flow throughout the common areas and create a sense of warmth and comfort. The recently remodeled kitchen offers new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and all new stainless-steel appliances. The master bedroom provides privacy with generous closet space and an en-suite master bath with a tile shower. 20212 Londelius also offers a non-conforming den that is NOT included in the listed square footage. The attached garage (also NOT included in the square footage) is fully finished with a large skylight that brings natural light into this huge bonus room. The home offers vinyl-dual-paned windows, copper plumbing, newer central HVAC, and new attic insulation. The backyard is a private sanctuary with a verdant avocado tree, an orange tree, a lemon tree, beautiful grass, box planters, and a putting green! The alley access could allow for the construction of an ADU, and the attached garage could be converted to a JADU. This Winnetka home has great space and amazing potential. The price per square foot offers an excellent value in this wonderful Winnetka neighborhood. Your family will find the comfort and space it needs at 20212 Londelius.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Keenan

Sync Brokerage, Inc Brokerage Phone: 818-667-4659 License #01952295 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

David Lam

Citihome License #01842699

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,882 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 23702
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2781029017
  • $388 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range, Washer/Dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Alley Paved
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2781029017
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1570.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 533.76
  • Room Type: Separate Family Room, Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Outside, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Valley, Gutters, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Level with Street, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6882.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1580

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6882.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 23702
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 388.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$830,000
Sold Price
$838,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
0.96%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.05%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,729

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Selva Carlos J and Selva Deborah A
Bought by
Selva Carlos J and Selva Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$473,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Selva Deborah A
Bought by
Selva Carlos J and Selva Deborah A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2012
Sold by
Garca Julie C
Bought by
Selva Deborah A and Selva Carlos J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Alfonso
Bought by
Garcia Julie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Trono Valentin V
Bought by
Garcia Julie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Trono Evelyn
Bought by
Trono Jr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Trono Valentin V
Bought by
Trono Jr and Trono Evelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Trono Valentin V
Bought by
Trono Jr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Trono Evelyn
Bought by
Trono Jr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Trono Evelyn
Bought by
Trono Jr and Trono Evelyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Trono Evelyn F
Bought by
Trono Jr and Trono Evelyn F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Trono Valentin Villanueva
Bought by
Trono Evelyn F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
9.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Millama Ernesto Gutierrez
Bought by
Trono Evelyn F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
9.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Millama Eleazar Timbol
Bought by
Millama Ernesto Gutierrez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,387
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Craft Paul
Bought by
Millama Ernesto Gutierrez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,387
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $838,000 Wfg National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First Amer Ttl Co Res Div
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $525,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title Company
Grant Deed $245,000 Investors Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $159,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $640,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $473,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $496,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $517,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $156,387 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $838,000 +1.0% $534 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $830,000 -- $529 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,899 $470,392 $281,991 $188,401
2024 $5,899 $461,169 $276,462 $184,707
2023 $5,789 $452,128 $271,042 $181,086
2022 $5,526 $443,264 $265,728 $177,536
2021 $5,455 $434,573 $260,518 $174,055
2020 $5,507 $430,118 $257,847 $172,271
2019 $5,297 $421,686 $252,792 $168,894
2018 $5,192 $413,419 $247,836 $165,583
2017 $5,079 $405,314 $242,977 $162,337
2016 $4,956 $397,367 $238,213 $159,154
2015 $4,886 $391,399 $234,635 $156,764
2014 $4,908 $383,733 $230,039 $153,694
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR26056290

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2781-029-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.