20215 Kayne St Corona, CA 92881
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20215 Kayne St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $834,264, approximately $384 per square foot. 20215 Kayne St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Norco Horseshoe Llc
Bought by
Tellez Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,321
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Brown Dora
Bought by
Tellez Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,321
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Burtrum David R and Burtrum Lori M
Bought by
Norco Horseshoe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Walchle Richard L and Walchle Jana R
Bought by
Burtrum David R and Burtrum Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Daniel M | $330,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tellez Daniel M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Norco Horseshoe Llc | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Burtrum David R | $403,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tellez Daniel M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burtrum David R | $322,400 | |
| Closed | Burtrum David R | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $425,954 | $103,257 | $322,697 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $409,416 | $99,249 | $310,167 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $401,389 | $97,303 | $304,086 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $393,520 | $95,396 | $298,124 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $389,486 | $94,418 | $295,068 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $381,850 | $92,567 | $289,283 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $374,363 | $90,752 | $283,611 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $367,023 | $88,973 | $278,050 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $359,828 | $87,229 | $272,599 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $354,425 | $85,920 | $268,505 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $347,485 | $84,238 | $263,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map