2022 E Glenhaven Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,566 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 E Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $425,892, approximately $324 per square foot. 2022 E Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Fuson Barry L and Fuson Jan C
Bought by
Fuson Barry L and Fuson Jan Cochran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,940
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Fuson Trust and Fuson Barry L
Bought by
Fuson Barry L and Fuson Jan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,940
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Fuson Barry L and Fuson Jan L
Bought by
Fuson Barry L and Fuson Jan Cochran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Steere David
Bought by
Fuson Barry L and Fuson Jan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,464
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Brezinski Jennifer L
Bought by
Steere David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Childress Paul and Childress Meredith
Bought by
Brezinski Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Benjes David C
Bought by
Childress Paul and Childress Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,100
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuson Barry L | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fuson Barry L | -- | Security Title | |
| Fuson Barry L | -- | None Available | |
| Fuson Barry L | $219,440 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Steere David | $161,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Brezinski Jennifer L | $126,900 | First American Title | |
| Childress Paul | $121,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuson Barry L | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuson Barry L | $215,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Steere David | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brezinski Jennifer L | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Childress Paul | $91,100 | |
| Closed | Steere David | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $20,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $19,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $18,600 | $3,720 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map