2022 Summit Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $647,209
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Summit Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $596,552, approximately $521 per square foot. 2022 Summit Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Fulkerson Sheila
Bought by
Taylor Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,341
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Michael A | $225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Michael A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,127 | $623,400 | $351,100 | $272,300 |
| 2025 | $4,836 | $588,100 | $329,200 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $563,100 | $304,200 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $553,500 | $293,000 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $444,600 | $225,100 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $367,800 | $180,100 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $334,000 | $150,400 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $300,500 | $136,000 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $275,000 | $120,900 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $252,100 | $104,300 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $214,900 | $90,300 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $175,900 | $66,700 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map