2022 W Topeka Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,075 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 W Topeka Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $357,269, approximately $267 per square foot. 2022 W Topeka Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Pollaro Vincent Charles
Bought by
Pollaro Sara Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollaro Sara Lynn | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $11,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $11,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $25,930 | $5,180 | $20,750 |
| 2022 | $964 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2020 | $988 | $16,270 | $3,250 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $958 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $924 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $893 | $11,960 | $2,390 | $9,570 |
| 2016 | $842 | $11,870 | $2,370 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $752 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map